GERMAN ASSISTANCE Versicherung Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

GERMAN ASSISTANCE Versicherung General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company is headquartered in Münster, offering repair, insurance and guarantee systems for car markets in Germany and Austria. It offers car settlement and warranty claim services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Versicherungs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive Insurance
Parent Company
DEVK Rückversicherungs- und Beteiligungs
Primary Office
  • Große Viehstr. 5-7
  • 48653 Coesfeld
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GERMAN ASSISTANCE Versicherung Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GERMAN ASSISTANCE Versicherung‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GERMAN ASSISTANCE Versicherung Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial