Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NRG Backup Generation Services

NRG Backup Generation Services
1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of generators and installation services. The company offers backup generation installation and project management services.

Formerly Known As
Energy Alternatives
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 17685 Juniper Path
  • Suite 301
  • Lakeville, MN 55044
  • United States

NRG Backup Generation Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NRG Backup Generation Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NRG Backup Generation Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NRG Backup Generation Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook