Xpient Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Xpient Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of restaurant management, point of sales (POS) and back office management software and tools. The company's tools are infinitely customizable and provide intuitive and customer-friendly ordering through on-screen prompts, enabling the foodservice industry to efficiently take orders and improve kitchen throughput, surveillance enhancement and data management.

Contact Information

Website
www.xpient.com
Formerly Known As
Tridex, Progressive Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Social/Platform Software
Corporate Office
  • 3420 Toringdon Way
  • Suite 400
  • Charlotte, NC 28277
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xpient Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xpient Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xpient Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of restaurant management, point of sales (POS) and back office management software and tools. The company's to
Business/Productivity Software
Charlotte, NC
000.00
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00 000

odo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse ci
00000000000000000000
Kopavogur, Iceland
000 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi
000000000 00000000
Zurich, Switzerland
000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Xpient Solutions Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
LS Retail Private Equity-Backed Kopavogur, Iceland 000 000000000000
Crealogix Corporation Zurich, Switzerland 000 000000&0
Agilysys Corporation Alpharetta, GA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
Sage Group Formerly VC-backed Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom 00000 00000000000
ECI Software Solutions Private Equity-Backed Fort Worth, TX 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

Xpient Solutions Patents

Xpient Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2003301741-A1 System and method for displaying order confirmation information via a browser Inactive 28-Oct-2002 0000000000
AU-2003301741-A8 System and method for displaying order confirmation information via a browser Inactive 28-Oct-2002 0000000000
US-4322701-A Magnetic circuit for miniature relays Inactive 24-Apr-1980 000000000 0
US-4327344-A Solenoid with mechanically latchable plunger Inactive 31-Mar-1980 000000000 0
US-4252996-A Convertible acoustic telephone coupler Inactive 05-Nov-1979 H04M1/2155 0
To view Xpient Solutions’s complete patent history, request access »

Xpient Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xpient Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »