Condor Flugdienst Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,275

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

Condor Flugdienst General Information

Description

Provider of air transportation services based in Neu-Isenburg, Germany. The company through its diverse fleet support, extensive travel routes and quality on-air services, provides safe and enjoyable flight journeys to a range of holiday destinations to its passengers.

Contact Information

Website
www.condor.com
Formerly Known As
Deutsche Flugdienst
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Air
Primary Office
  • An der Gehespitz 50
  • 63263 Neu-Isenburg
  • Germany
+49 06107 0000

Condor Flugdienst Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Condor Flugdienst Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Condor Flugdienst‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Condor Flugdienst Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of air transportation services based in Neu-Isenburg, Germany. The company through its diverse fleet support, e
Air
Neu-Isenburg, Germany
1,275 As of 2022
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000000

0000 0

re eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offic
000
Budapest, Hungary
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

000000

enderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupi
000
Luton, United Kingdom
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Condor Flugdienst Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Wizz Air Formerly PE-Backed Budapest, Hungary 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 0000000 00 Corporation Luton, United Kingdom 00000 00000 000000&0
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Swords, Ireland 00000 00000 000000000 00000
000000000 Corporation Paris, France
To view Condor Flugdienst’s complete competitors history, request access »

Condor Flugdienst Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ralf Teckentrup Managing Director, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Board
Björn Walther Chief Financial Officer & Executive Board Member
Christian Schmitt Managing Director of Operation and Accountable
Michael Ruplitsch Chief Information Officer & Director, Information Technology
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Condor Flugdienst Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00ö00 0000000 Condor Flugdienst Chief Financial Officer & Executive Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000000 Condor Flugdienst Managing Director, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view Condor Flugdienst’s complete board members history, request access »

Condor Flugdienst Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Condor Flugdienst Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Condor Flugdienst‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial