3001 International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

3001 International General Information

Description

Provider of geospatial data production and analysis solutions in the United States. The company's products and services are used for domestic and international civilian, defense, and intelligence initiatives; to develop and maintain public and private sector infrastructure; and to understand the land and its resources. It offers solutions, including airborne imaging, surveying, mapping, and geographic information systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.3001inc.com
Formerly Known As
Vernon F. Meyer and Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Government
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 10300 Eaton Place
  • Suite 340
  • Fairfax, VA 22030
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

3001 International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 3001 International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

3001 International Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bart Bailey Chief Executive Officer
Paul Langevin Chief Financial Officer
Joe Gawlik Vice President, Business Development
To view 3001 International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

3001 International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 3001 International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

3001 International Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 29-Sep-2006 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 000000
AT Analytics 06-Jan-2006 Buyout/LBO Aerospace and Defense 0000 000000
To view 3001 International’s complete investments history, request access »