Axpo Tegra Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Axpo Tegra General Information

Description

Operator of a bio-fuel plant. The company owns and operates a bio-fuel heating plant and produces bio-fuel in Switzerland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tegra Holz & Energie
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Acquirer
Nordostschweizerische Kraftwerke
Primary Office
  • Reichenauerstrasse
  • 7013 Domat / Ems
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Axpo Tegra Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axpo Tegra‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Axpo Tegra Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian Welte Co-Founder
To view Axpo Tegra’s complete executive team members history, request access »