Volker Wessels Telecom Van Dulmen Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Volker Wessels Telecom Van Dulmen General Information

Description

Provider of voice, data and video services . The company specializes in design, construction, maintenance and management of copper and fiber networks and offer services for enterprise telephony, information technology and security.

Contact Information

Website
www.dulmen.nl
Formerly Known As
Van Dulmen Telecommunicatie Kabelwerken
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Other Industries
Fiberoptic Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Postbus 302
  • 3330 AH Zwijndrecht
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Volker Wessels Telecom Van Dulmen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Volker Wessels Telecom Van Dulmen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Volker Wessels Telecom Van Dulmen Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Piet Van Dulmen Directeur, Adviseur and Transitie Manager
To view Volker Wessels Telecom Van Dulmen’s complete executive team members history, request access »