MSV Metal Studenka Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1900

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 600

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

MSV Metal Studenka General Information

Description

Manufacturer of die forgings and pressings for the freight railway, construction and mining industries. The company's products include buffers, draw gears, screwdrivers, towing hooks, undercarriage forgings and other related products.

Contact Information

Website
www.msvmetal.eu
Formerly Known As
Thrall Vagonka Studénka a.s, Vagonka Studénka, Moravskoslezská vozovka, Tatra, NP Studénka plant, Wagon Tatra Studénka, Vagonka Studenka, Moravskoslezská vagónka, ČKD VAGONKA STUDENKA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Moravia Steel
Corporate Office
  • R Tomasek 859
  • Studenka, 742 13
  • Czech Republic
+420 556 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MSV Metal Studenka Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MSV Metal Studenka‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MSV Metal Studenka Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bohumil Onderka Chief Financial Officer, Financial Director and Vice Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

MSV Metal Studenka Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000ář Jet Investment Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

MSV Metal Studenka Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MSV Metal Studenka Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MSV Metal Studenka‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MSV Metal Studenka Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Kuznia Ostrow Wielkopolski 01-Jan-2017 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view MSV Metal Studenka’s complete investments history, request access »

MSV Metal Studenka Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Kuznia Ostrow Wielkopolski Industrial Supplies and Parts Ostrow Wielkopolski, Poland 0000
To view MSV Metal Studenka’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

MSV Metal Studenka FAQs

  • When was MSV Metal Studenka founded?

    MSV Metal Studenka was founded in 1900.

  • Where is MSV Metal Studenka headquartered?

    MSV Metal Studenka is headquartered in Studenka, Czech Republic.

  • What is the size of MSV Metal Studenka?

    MSV Metal Studenka has 600 total employees.

  • What industry is MSV Metal Studenka in?

    MSV Metal Studenka’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is MSV Metal Studenka a private or public company?

    MSV Metal Studenka is a Private company.

  • What is MSV Metal Studenka’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for MSV Metal Studenka is 000000.

  • Who are MSV Metal Studenka’s investors?

    Jet Investment has invested in MSV Metal Studenka.

  • When was MSV Metal Studenka acquired?

    MSV Metal Studenka was acquired on 01-Jan-2020.

  • Who acquired MSV Metal Studenka?

    MSV Metal Studenka was acquired by Moravia Steel.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »