Holiday Inn Express Toronto Downtown Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Holiday Inn Express Toronto Downtown General Information

Description

A 14-story hotel in Toronto, Ontario. The hotel includes 196 rooms and offers business amenities such as copying, courier service, facsimile, dry cleaning pick-up, laundry service, free local calls and free internet access along with weekday newspaper, complimentary breakfast and underground parking facility.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lombard Street Quality Hotel Toronto
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 111 Lombard Street
  • Toronto, Ontario M5C 2T9
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Holiday Inn Express Toronto Downtown Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Holiday Inn Express Toronto Downtown‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Holiday Inn Express Toronto Downtown Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nancy Stock General Manager
To view Holiday Inn Express Toronto Downtown’s complete executive team members history, request access »