Alan Morris Recruitment Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Alan Morris Recruitment General Information

Description

Operator of recruitment agency. The company provides recruitment services to organizations seeking technologist including first level support, programmers, business analysts, project managers, information technology managers, solutions architects, chief technology officers and managing director.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arbestric
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Corporate Office
  • Collingham House
  • Gladstone Road
  • Wimbledon SW19 1QT
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alan Morris Recruitment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alan Morris Recruitment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alan Morris Recruitment FAQs

  • When was Alan Morris Recruitment founded?

    Alan Morris Recruitment was founded in 2000.

  • Where is Alan Morris Recruitment headquartered?

    Alan Morris Recruitment is headquartered in Wimbledon, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Alan Morris Recruitment in?

    Alan Morris Recruitment’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is Alan Morris Recruitment a private or public company?

    Alan Morris Recruitment is a Private company.

  • What is Alan Morris Recruitment’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Alan Morris Recruitment is 000000.

  • When was Alan Morris Recruitment acquired?

    Alan Morris Recruitment was acquired on 04-Feb-2009.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »