PLURAL servicepool Overview

  • Founded
  • 1917
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5,779
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PLURAL servicepool General Information

Description

Provider of infrastructural services. The company offers cleaning, security, sterile, industrial cleaning, catering, logistics, facility management and personnel services.

Contact Information

Website
www.plural.de
Formerly Known As
Hannöversches glass and parquet Reinigungsinstitut
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Compass Group Deutschland
Primary Office
  • Sankt-Florian-Weg 1
  • 30880 Laatzen
  • Germany
+49 0511 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PLURAL servicepool Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PLURAL servicepool‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PLURAL servicepool Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial