WSA Trenchless Consultants Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

WSA Trenchless Consultants General Information

Description

Provider of engineering services. The company offers engineering and design, site supervision and project management services for the trench less rehabilitation of municipal infrastructures in potable and waste water fields

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Warren Salvo Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Genivar Income Fund
Primary Office
  • 1200 McGill College
  • Suite 1100
  • Montreal, Quebec H3B 4G7
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WSA Trenchless Consultants Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WSA Trenchless Consultants‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WSA Trenchless Consultants Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Piero Salvo President
To view WSA Trenchless Consultants’s complete executive team members history, request access »

WSA Trenchless Consultants Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial