Griffith Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Griffith Energy General Information

Description

Distributor of liquid fuels and propane gas. The company provides heating, ventilation, air conditioning repair and other related services. It also provides motor oil and lubricants, as well as home and business comfort and troubleshooting services to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Griffith Oil Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 760 Brooks Avenue
  • Rochester, NY 14619
  • United States
+1 (585) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Griffith Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Griffith Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Griffith Energy Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wayne Bingham Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Griffith Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Griffith Energy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Griffith Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial