Dagsavisen Overview

  • Founded
  • 1884
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 97
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dagsavisen General Information

Description

Publisher of newspapers. The company engages in publishing and distributing newspapers, magazines and media journals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vort Arbeide
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Publishing
Parent Company
Mediehuset Vårt Land
Primary Office
  • Postboks 1183
  • Sentrum
  • 0107 Oslo
  • Norway
+47 22 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dagsavisen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dagsavisen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dagsavisen Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eirik Hoff Lysholm Publisher
To view Dagsavisen’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dagsavisen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial