Garwyn H&S Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Garwyn H&S General Information

Description

Provider of risk management consultancy services. The company is engaged in providing health and safety risk management consultancy services and is located in Bewdley, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Website
www.orsltd.com
Formerly Known As
ORS UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Bridge House
  • Severn Bridge Riverside
  • Bewdley DY12 1AB
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Garwyn H&S Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Garwyn H&S‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Garwyn H&S Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Williamson Managing Director
To view Garwyn H&S’s complete executive team members history, request access »