Amedisys Arizona Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Amedisys Arizona General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services. The company operates as a healthcare agency and offers general medical and home health services in the U.S. state of Arizona.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arizona Home Rehabilitation & Health Care
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2281 West, 24th Street
  • Suite 6
  • Yuma, AZ 85364
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amedisys Arizona Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amedisys Arizona‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial