Pga Communication Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pga Communication General Information

Description

Provider of public relations services. The company is engaged in providing advertising, marketing, management consulting and media communication services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Syntagme
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Trimedia Communications
Corporate Office
  • Quai Gustave-Ador 20
  • Case postale 6254
  • 1211 Geneva
  • Switzerland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pga Communication Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pga Communication‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pga Communication Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pga Communication FAQs

  • When was Pga Communication founded?

    Pga Communication was founded in 1987.

  • Where is Pga Communication headquartered?

    Pga Communication is headquartered in Geneva, Switzerland.

  • What is the size of Pga Communication?

    Pga Communication has 8 total employees.

  • What industry is Pga Communication in?

    Pga Communication’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Pga Communication a private or public company?

    Pga Communication is a Private company.

  • What is Pga Communication’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pga Communication is 000000.

  • When was Pga Communication acquired?

    Pga Communication was acquired on 01-Jan-2009.

  • Who acquired Pga Communication?

    Pga Communication was acquired by Trimedia Communications.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »