Lambda Americas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Lambda Americas General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distribution of low and high voltage power supplies in the United States. The company's low voltage products include switchmode DC supplies, high power AC to DC supplies, SCR phase control DC supplies, and stand-alone programmable power supplies; and high voltage products comprise switchmode capacitor charging supplies, switchmode high voltage DC, high voltage switching power supplies, lamp power supplies, DC-DC converters, switching regulator, and single phase SCR controlled power supplies. The company also provides repair and support services through its service center.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Electronic Measurements
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Siebe
Primary Office
  • 405 Essex Road
  • Tinton Falls, NJ 07753
  • United States
+1 (732) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lambda Americas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lambda Americas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lambda Americas Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bonnie West Executive, Sales & Marketing
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lambda Americas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lambda Americas Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lambda Americas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial