WireTech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

WireTech General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cold heading steel wire. The company produces aerospace, commercial and industrial steel wire and bars, either cold finished or centerless ground to the fastener and related industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MGF Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 6440 East Canning Street
  • Commerce, CA 90040
  • United States
+1 (323) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WireTech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WireTech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WireTech Patents

WireTech Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-5533382-A Abrasion tester Expired - Fee Related 06-Jun-1995 00000000 00
US-4652072-A Cable-connector assembly Expired - Fee Related 28-Apr-1986 00000000000 00

WireTech Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Garry Goodson President
Hank Lapchak Co-Chief Financial Officer & Vice President
Irene Sanchez Co-Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

WireTech Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WireTech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial