Cresense Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 26
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Cresense General Information

Description

Provider of customer centric digital service design. The company is engaged in shaping, developing and innovating UX research and design practices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Etnoteam Finland, Netikos
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Kaivokatu 10 A
  • 00100 Helsinki
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cresense Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cresense‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cresense Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marko Rapeli Chief Executive Officer & Partner
Simo Säde Insight Lead, Partner & Board Member
Petteri Mäki Director, Sales & Business Development, Partner & Lead Account Manager
To view Cresense’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cresense Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0ä00 Cresense Insight Lead, Partner & Board Member 000 0000
To view Cresense’s complete board members history, request access »

Cresense Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cresense Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cresense‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cresense Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 11-Mar-2002 000000000000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers
To view Cresense’s complete acquisitions history, request access »