SFandCompany Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SFandCompany General Information

Description

Provider of accounting, audit, tax and business consulting services. The company offers accounting, auditing and reporting, business and financial advisory, business valuation, estate planning, international tax services, litigation and forensic accounting and wealth management.

Contact Information

Website
www.sfc-cpa.com
Formerly Known As
Seligman, Friedman and Company P.C.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 235 St. Charles Way
  • Suite 250
  • York, PA 17402
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SFandCompany Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SFandCompany‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SFandCompany Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Cardello Partner
Catherine Grove Director, Business Development & Marketing
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

SFandCompany Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial