OcuDoc Mobile Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.79M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

OcuDoc Mobile General Information

Description

Developer of eye care technologies intended for vision diagnostics. The company's platform measures the refractive error and eye alignment through its application without any other equipment or device, enabling optometrists to enhance the accuracy and efficiency of their eye examination.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ChemL Clean Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Decision/Risk Analysis
Primary Office
  • 1275 Kinnear Road
  • Columbus, OH 43212
  • United States
+1 (614) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OcuDoc Mobile Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 25-Aug-2020 $1.79M 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Aug-2017 Cancelled Startup
1. Grant 18-Mar-2015 $100K Completed Startup
To view OcuDoc Mobile’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

OcuDoc Mobile Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view OcuDoc Mobile’s complete cap table history, request access »

OcuDoc Mobile Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Grimm Chief Commercial Officer
Jessica Murrer Vice President of Communications & Co-Founder
Robert Bevington Vice President, Business Development, Advisor & Board Member
Jean Murrer Vice President
Robin Sears Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

OcuDoc Mobile Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Christopher Birosak Self Chairman 000 0000
E. Dean Butler OcuDoc Mobile Board Member 000 0000
Mark Rossi OcuDoc Mobile Board Member 000 0000
Robert Bevington OcuDoc Mobile Vice President, Business Development, Advisor & Board Member 000 0000
Robin Sears Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

OcuDoc Mobile Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OcuDoc Mobile Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bluestem Capital Company PE/Buyout Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Rev1 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ohio Third Frontier Corporation 000 0000 000000 0
To view OcuDoc Mobile’s complete investors history, request access »