Ujaas Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 105
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 533644
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.05
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Ujaas Energy General Information

Description

Ujaas Energy Ltd is focused on developing, operating, owning, and maintaining a diversified portfolio of solar energy power plants under its flagship brand "Ujaas". The product line of the company consists of Ujaas Park, Ujaas My Site, Ujaas Home, and Transformers. The business operates through three segments that include Wise Solar Power Plant Operation, Manufacturing and Sale of Solar Power Systems, and E-Vehicles. Geographically, the company offers its services only to the Indian market.

Contact Information

Website
www.ujaas.com
Formerly Known As
M and B Switchgears
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Other Equipment
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Survey No. 211/1
  • Sanwer Road Industrial Area
  • Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452015
  • India
+91 0731 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ujaas Energy Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.05 $0.03 - $0.06 $9.8M 200M 763K -$0.07

Ujaas Energy Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 22,541 10,214 24,724 30,376
Revenue 4,384 4,471 6,474 20,195
EBITDA (13,667) (2,783) (958) 3,187
Net Income (13,268) (4,090) (1,879) 944
Total Assets 42,589 43,014 46,144 62,414
Total Debt 15,871 15,165 12,683 20,289
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ujaas Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ujaas Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ujaas Energy Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shyam Mundra Founder, Managing Director & Chairman
Anurag Mundra Joint Managing Director, Board Member, Promoter & Owner
Vikalp Mundra Managing Director, Board Member & Promoter
To view Ujaas Energy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ujaas Energy Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Ujaas Energy Joint Managing Director, Board Member, Promoter & Owner 000 0000
00000 000000 Ujaas Energy Founder, Managing Director & Chairman 000 0000
000000 000000 Ujaas Energy Managing Director, Board Member & Promoter 000 0000
To view Ujaas Energy’s complete board members history, request access »

Ujaas Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial