Maxima Cutters Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Maxima Cutters General Information

Description

Manufacturer of paper cutting machines. The company specializes in manufacturing and marketing of machines for cutting papers used by printing industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Adast Blansko
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Svitavská 500
  • Blansko, 678 13
  • Czech Republic
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maxima Cutters Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maxima Cutters‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maxima Cutters Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jiří Šmehlík Generální ředitel
To view Maxima Cutters’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Maxima Cutters Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maxima Cutters‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial