Gazprom gas distribution Veliky Novgorod Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Gazprom gas distribution Veliky Novgorod General Information

Description

Owner of a gas company. The company operates as a gas company and specializes in gas supply service in Russia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Novgorodoblgaz
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Transportation
Primary Office
  • ul.Zagorodnaya
  • 2, block 2
  • Veliky Novgorod, 173015
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gazprom gas distribution Veliky Novgorod Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gazprom gas distribution Veliky Novgorod‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gazprom gas distribution Veliky Novgorod Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrey Belov Director-General
To view Gazprom gas distribution Veliky Novgorod’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Gazprom gas distribution Veliky Novgorod Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gazprom gas distribution Veliky Novgorod‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial