Ondulys Saint Quentin Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 172

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ondulys Saint Quentin General Information

Description

Manufacturer of packaging products. The company provides production and distribution of paper packaging services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mondi Packaging Saint Quentin
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Paper/Soft Products
Corporate Office
  • Zone Industrielle de Rouvroy Morcour
  • 02100 Morcourt
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ondulys Saint Quentin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ondulys Saint Quentin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ondulys Saint Quentin Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ondulys Saint Quentin Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ondulys Saint Quentin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ondulys Saint Quentin FAQs

  • When was Ondulys Saint Quentin founded?

    Ondulys Saint Quentin was founded in 1990.

  • Where is Ondulys Saint Quentin headquartered?

    Ondulys Saint Quentin is headquartered in Morcourt, France.

  • What is the size of Ondulys Saint Quentin?

    Ondulys Saint Quentin has 172 total employees.

  • What industry is Ondulys Saint Quentin in?

    Ondulys Saint Quentin’s primary industry is Paper Containers and Packaging.

  • Is Ondulys Saint Quentin a private or public company?

    Ondulys Saint Quentin is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Ondulys Saint Quentin?

    The current valuation of Ondulys Saint Quentin is 000.00.

  • What is Ondulys Saint Quentin’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ondulys Saint Quentin is 000000.

  • Who are Ondulys Saint Quentin’s investors?

    Mondi has invested in Ondulys Saint Quentin.

  • When was Ondulys Saint Quentin acquired?

    Ondulys Saint Quentin was acquired on 02-Feb-2009.

  • Who acquired Ondulys Saint Quentin?

    Ondulys Saint Quentin was acquired by VPK Packaging Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »