Ena London Uk Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ena London Uk General Information

Description

Operator of cram schools. The company operates specialized schools that train the students to meet their goals, such as to pass the entrance examinations of high schools or universities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gakkyusha (UK)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 2 Cyprus Road
  • London N3 3RY
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ena London Uk Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ena London Uk‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial