Willis And Hill Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Willis And Hill General Information

Description

Provider of consulting services. The company provides strategy and performance management consultancy services in United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wexner Global
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 7200 The Quorum
  • Oxford Business Park North
  • Oxford OX4 2JZ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Willis And Hill Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Willis And Hill‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Willis And Hill Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Hill Managing Director & Co-Founder
To view Willis And Hill’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Willis And Hill Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial