Unique Human Capital Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 34

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Unique Human Capital General Information

Description

Provider of recruitment and consultancy services based out of Charlottenlund, Denmark. The company offers board services, executive search, search and selection, outplacement and management performance catering to financial companies, life science, construction and professional services industry, thereby enabling its clients to be provided with advice on organizing skills and management before or after recruiting employees.

Contact Information

Website
www.uhc.dk
Formerly Known As
UniqueConsult
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
First Chair Group
Corporate Office
  • Jaegersborg Alle 4
  • 2920 Charlottenlund
  • Denmark
+45 70 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unique Human Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unique Human Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unique Human Capital Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Morten Andersen Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Unique Human Capital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Unique Human Capital Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unique Human Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »