InstaB For Baby Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

InstaB For Baby General Information

Description

Developer of a social networking platform intended for parents. The company's application offers parents to share their baby photos and milestones and facilitates seeking and getting advice from other parents, enabling users to share their baby's special moments with others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Icon Mobi Solution
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Social Content
Primary Office
  • A-1-37, IOI Boulevard
  • Jalan Kenari 5, Bandar Puchong Jaya
  • Selangor, 47170
  • Malaysia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InstaB For Baby Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Aug-2014 0000 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 02-Apr-2014 $15.2K $15.2K Completed Startup
To view InstaB For Baby’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

InstaB For Baby Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tang Ai Founder
To view InstaB For Baby’s complete executive team members history, request access »

InstaB For Baby Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial