EV Emprender Viajes Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

EV Emprender Viajes General Information

Description

Operator of a travel agency. The company offers tourism packages to European destinations such as UK, France, Portugal and Italy along with specialization in thematic packages to Disneyland Paris and Disney World (Orlando, USA).

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Frantour España
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Acquirer
Orizonia
Primary Office
  • Gran Vía 39 - 3ª Planta
  • 28013 Madrid
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EV Emprender Viajes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EV Emprender Viajes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EV Emprender Viajes Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Javier Zuazola Chief Executive Officer, Head & Director General
To view EV Emprender Viajes’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EV Emprender Viajes Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EV Emprender Viajes Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EV Emprender Viajes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial