Consilium RMI Spain Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Consilium RMI Spain General Information

Description

Manufacturer of maritime radios. The company develops marine radios and other related safety shipping equipment for marine safety and distress SOS calls.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Radio Maritima International SA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • C/ Gran Via 81- 5 Planta -Dpto 5
  • 48011 Bilbao
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Consilium RMI Spain Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Consilium RMI Spain‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Consilium RMI Spain Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial