Valtis Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Valtis General Information

Description

Provider of cash armored car transportation services. The company offers cash security and financial management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Transports de Fonds Mont-Jura
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Security Services (B2B)
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 4 Bis Rue Berthelot
  • Cedex 3 Besancon
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Valtis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Valtis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Valtis Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruno Avry Gérant
To view Valtis’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Valtis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial