Charity Sports Distributor Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Charity Sports Distributor General Information

Description

Distributor of framed autographed sports products. The company is engaged in designing and distributor of framed autographed sports such as auto racing, baseball, basketball and art pieces.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cowboybilia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wood/Hard Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Leisure Facilities
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1325 Capital Parkway
  • Suite 130
  • Carrollton, TX 75006
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Charity Sports Distributor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Charity Sports Distributor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial