All Metal Recovery Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

All Metal Recovery General Information

Description

Provider of ferrous and non-ferrous metal products and recycling. The company offers recycled material to steelworks, foundries and other metal recycling firms in United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Widemoor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • Crown Works, Anne Road
  • Smethwick, West Midlands
  • B66 2NZ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

All Metal Recovery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore All Metal Recovery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial