Siemens Wind Power Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Siemens Wind Power General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wind turbines. The company sells and maintains wind power systems with individual turbine ratings up to 3.6 MW.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
AN Windenergie
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Alternative Energy Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Cuxhavener Str. 10 a
  • Speicher 16
  • 28217 Bremen
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Siemens Wind Power Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Siemens Wind Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Siemens Wind Power Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ole Boes Global Project Manager, Claim Management, Blades
Jesper Degn Nielsen Sales Excellence Manager, Power Generation Services & Wind Power
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Siemens Wind Power Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial