TurboCare Canada Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1977

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TurboCare Canada General Information

Description

Provider of machinery servicing services. The company's machinery servicing services include machinery repair and life extension, engineering upgrades and modifications to rotating equipment, predictive and proactive maintenance program implementation, on-site emergency troubleshooting and machinery maintenance training.

Contact Information

Website
www.kadon.ca
Formerly Known As
Kadon Electro Mechanical Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Siemens Canada
Corporate Office
  • 4920 43 Street South East
  • Calgary, Alberta T2B 3N3
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TurboCare Canada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TurboCare Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TurboCare Canada Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Mugford President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

TurboCare Canada FAQs

  • When was TurboCare Canada founded?

    TurboCare Canada was founded in 1977.

  • Who is the CEO of TurboCare Canada?

    Jim Mugford is the CEO of TurboCare Canada.

  • Where is TurboCare Canada headquartered?

    TurboCare Canada is headquartered in Calgary, Canada.

  • What industry is TurboCare Canada in?

    TurboCare Canada’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is TurboCare Canada a private or public company?

    TurboCare Canada is a Private company.

  • What is TurboCare Canada’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for TurboCare Canada is 000000.

  • When was TurboCare Canada acquired?

    TurboCare Canada was acquired on 10-Jul-2006.

  • Who acquired TurboCare Canada?

    TurboCare Canada was acquired by Siemens Canada.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »