Euvis Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 29
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Euvis General Information

Description

Provider of financial products and services to senior citizens in Italy. The company is engaged in providing reverse mortgage services to senior citizens above the age of 65 years.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Società Finanza Attiva
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Primary Office
  • Viale Vittorio Veneto 16/A
  • 20124 Milan
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Euvis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Euvis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Euvis Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paolo Buzzonetti Chief Executive Officer
To view Euvis’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Euvis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial