Revcube Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Revcube Media General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services. The company provides software platform and tool to automate and increase the relevance of online marketing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Adapt Advertising
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 330 Townsend Street
  • Suite 202
  • San Francisco, CA 94107
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Revcube Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed Profitable
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 10-Oct-2006 0000 000.00 000.00 Completed Profitable
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 21-Nov-2005 $2.37M $3.38M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 09-Mar-2005 $1M $1M 00.000 Completed Product Development
To view Revcube Media’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Revcube Media Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series D 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 4,230,000 $0.000100 $0.05 $0.59 $0.59 1x $0.59 11.91%
Series A 6,900,000 $0.000100 $0.01 $0.14 $0.14 1x $0.14 19.42%
To view Revcube Media’s complete cap table history, request access »

Revcube Media Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeff Goodman Vice President, Sales & Account Management
John Berkley Vice President, Product Development & Marketing
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Revcube Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial