Indykey Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Indykey Systems General Information

Description

Operator of a guest loyalty reward program for independent hotels and resorts. The company offers exceptional benefits to travelers and helps its hotels and resort partners reward existing guests.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Dwell/Loyalty
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 777 Fort Street
  • Victoria, British Columbia V8W 1G9
  • Canada
+1 (250) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Indykey Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Indykey Systems’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Indykey Systems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Melnyk Co-Founder
Jim Pearson Co-Founder
To view Indykey Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Indykey Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Indykey Systems Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Accelerate Tectoria Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Indykey Systems’s complete investors history, request access »