CMC DayMark Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CMC DayMark General Information

Description

Distributor of food safety labels and safety equipment. The company distributes food safety labels, safety equipment, first aid cabinets, protective gloves, food containers, disposable tools and other supplies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DoveMart
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
DayMark Safety Systems
Primary Office
  • Wharton Park House
  • Nat Lane, Cheshire
  • Winsford CW7 3BS
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CMC DayMark Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CMC DayMark‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CMC DayMark Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Fitchett General Manager EMEA
To view CMC DayMark’s complete executive team members history, request access »