Syscan RS Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

Syscan RS General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wand readers. The company is engaged in the manufacture and sale of wand readers for producers, transporters, auction houses, sales, and veterinarians and industrial applications in Europe, North America, South America, and Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Syscan International Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Primary Office
  • 265 rue de la Couronne
  • Bureau 101
  • Québec, Quebec G1K 6E1
  • Canada
+1 (418) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Syscan RS Patents

Syscan RS Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2532392-C Method and system for power efficient dynamic wireless communications Expired - Fee Related 06-Jan-2006 000000000
CA-2532392-A1 Method and system for power efficient dynamic wireless communications Granted 06-Jan-2006 000000000
CA-2522449-A1 Method and apparatus for focusing an rfid reader to avoid signal collisions of closely spaced rfid tags Abandoned 06-Oct-2005 G01V15/00

Syscan RS Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Axel Striefler President & Chief Executive Officer
Joseph Tassone President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Syscan RS’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Syscan RS Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00-000 07-Jun-2007 000000000000000000 Database Software 0000 000000000
Fastcards 03-Apr-2007 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 0000 000000000
To view Syscan RS’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Syscan RS Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00-000 Database Software West End, Australia 0000
To view Syscan RS’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Syscan RS Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 03-Apr-2007 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000 00
To view Syscan RS’s complete exits history, request access »