Arizona Engineering Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Arizona Engineering Company General Information

Description

Provider of civil engineering and land surveying services. The company provides civil engineering and land surveying services for major projects and institutions throughout Arizona.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Land Surveyor, C.W. Dryden
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
GHD
Primary Office
  • 1501 South Yale Street
  • Suite 101
  • Flagstaff, AZ 86001
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arizona Engineering Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arizona Engineering Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arizona Engineering Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Dryden President & Founder
To view Arizona Engineering Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »