Charista Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Reverse Merger

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Charista Global General Information

Description

Supplier of building materials. The comapny manufactures and supplies building materials such as cement and other materials in USA.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Whitestar Resources, Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Building Products
Primary Office
  • 3360 West Olympic Boulevard
  • Suite 201C
  • Los Angeles, CA 90019
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Charista Global Patents

Charista Global Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20080295387-A1 Method for solidifying solid fossil fuels and solidified materials prepared thereby Inactive 01-Jun-2007 000000000 0
US-20080300324-A1 Composition for solidifying solid fossil fuels Inactive 01-Jun-2007 000000000 0
US-7387674-B1 Excellent density, strength, elasticity and durability, and thus can be used as a substitute for stone material; used in high-temperature and high-humidity areas, because external impact or pressure is relieved because it is absorbed by asphalt Inactive 01-Jun-2007 000000000 0
US-20080300325-A1 Straight asphalt, cationic or nonionic emulsifier, light or heavy oil, calcium chloride, lignin, polymeric emulsion-based asphalt modifier (preferebly styrene-butadiene-styrene block polymer), sodium hydroxide, and water; product has increased density, strength and elasticity, and a short curing time Active 01-Jun-2007 000000000
US-7517405-B2 Straight asphalt, cationic or nonionic emulsifier, light or heavy oil, calcium chloride, lignin, polymeric emulsion-based asphalt modifier (preferebly styrene-butadiene-styrene block polymer), sodium hydroxide, and water; product has increased density, strength and elasticity, and a short curing time Inactive 01-Jun-2007 C04B18/16
To view Charista Global’s complete patent history, request access »

Charista Global Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Charista Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial