Josephson Luxenberg Kance Maybaum & Dolinger CPAs Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Josephson Luxenberg Kance Maybaum & Dolinger CPAs General Information

Description

Provider of accounting and auditing services. The company provides business advisory, tax service, audit and accounting services to small businesses, middle market companies, nonprofits registrants.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Maybaum & Maybaum CPAs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Josephson Luxenberg & Kance CPAs
Primary Office
  • 444 Merrick Road
  • Suite 108
  • Lynbrook, NY 11563
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Josephson Luxenberg Kance Maybaum & Dolinger CPAs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Josephson Luxenberg Kance Maybaum & Dolinger CPAs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial