Gequity Overview

  • Founded
  • 1907
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • GEQ
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.04
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Gequity General Information

Description

Gequity SpA is an Asset management company which carries out acquisition of investment. It makes majority and minority investments in small and medium sized public and private companies.

Contact Information

Website
www.gequity.it
Formerly Known As
Investimenti e Sviluppo (Milano)
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Private Equity
Stock Exchange
MIL
Primary Office
  • Via Cino del Duca, 2
  • 20122 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gequity Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.04 $0.03 - $0.08 $20.1M 510M 545K

Gequity Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 28,706 16,995 5,037 4,927
Revenue 5,419 5,760 3,096 246
EBITDA (573) 256 (11) (789)
Net Income (952) (74) (337) (1,082)
Total Assets 7,873 7,754 7,546 3,834
Total Debt 4,326 2,353 2,098 1,423
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Gequity Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gequity‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gequity Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lus Cuttica Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
To view Gequity’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Gequity Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000 Gequity Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Gequity’s complete board members history, request access »

Gequity Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gequity Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 06-May-2009 000000000000000000 00.000 Asset Management
To view Gequity’s complete acquisitions history, request access »