Home Properties (Sweden) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Home Properties (Sweden) General Information

Description

Provider of property investment services. The company is engaged in the acquisition, operation and management of hotel properties in Sweden.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Capona
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 7374
  • Mäster Samuelsgatan 42, 8 tr
  • 103 91 Stockholm
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Home Properties (Sweden) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Home Properties (Sweden)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Home Properties (Sweden) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clas Hjorth Chief Executive Officer
To view Home Properties (Sweden)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Home Properties (Sweden) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Home Properties (Sweden)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Home Properties (Sweden) FAQs

  • When was Home Properties (Sweden) founded?

    Home Properties (Sweden) was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the CEO of Home Properties (Sweden)?

    Clas Hjorth is the CEO of Home Properties (Sweden).

  • Where is Home Properties (Sweden) headquartered?

    Home Properties (Sweden) is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.

  • What industry is Home Properties (Sweden) in?

    Home Properties (Sweden)’s primary industry is Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs).

  • Is Home Properties (Sweden) a private or public company?

    Home Properties (Sweden) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Home Properties (Sweden)?

    The current valuation of Home Properties (Sweden) is 00000.

  • What is Home Properties (Sweden)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Home Properties (Sweden) is 000000.

  • Who are Home Properties (Sweden)’s investors?

    Home Invest has invested in Home Properties (Sweden).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »