Kamen Wiping Materials Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1896
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Kamen Wiping Materials Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wiping materials. The company is a provider of knit and woven wipers to the paint and paint sundries, aerospace, oilfield supply, janitorial and other industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kamen Iron & Metal Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 441 North Santa Fe Street
  • Wichita, KS 67202
  • United States
+1 (316) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kamen Wiping Materials Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kamen Wiping Materials Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kamen Wiping Materials Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Josh Cothern General Manager
To view Kamen Wiping Materials Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kamen Wiping Materials Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial