Targin Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Targin General Information

Description

Provider of oil and gas services. The company offers drilling, well servicing and work over, mechanical services and transport services to the energy sector in Russia.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Bashneft Oilfield Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Tsentralnaya Street 59
  • Ufa, Bashkortostan 450008
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Targin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Targin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Targin Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kamil Zakirov Chief Executive Officer
Nikolay Pozhidaev Chief Financial Officer
Vasily Larionov Chief Technology Officer
Pavel Dreyger Chief Investment Officer
Darya Yulaeva Chief Recruitment Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Targin Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Targin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial