Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Midtjyske Medier

Midtjyske Medier?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
2007 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Publisher of newspapers and magazines. The company offers 20 weekly newspapers, online media, radio stations, printers and a distribution business.

Formerly Known As
De Bergske Blade
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Other Media
Parent Company
Fynske Medier
Primary Office
  • Banegårdspladsen 11
  • 8000 Århus
  • Denmark

+45 87 00 00 00

Midtjyske Medier Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Midtjyske Medier‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Midtjyske Medier Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 29-Mar-2007 000000000000000000 Publishing
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Midtjyske Medier Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000000 Publishing Grenaa, Denmark 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Midtjyske Medier Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Midtjyske Medier‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Midtjyske Medier Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Per Jørgensen Chief Executive Officer & Editor in Chief
Jan Sørensen Salgschef

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »